Fixtures/Calender

 

The  2017 fixture list is now out, click on this link for spreadsheet – 2017 calender ver 2

Fixture list 2017

Date             Tournament                         Venue

February

4/5              Limpopo Development        Louis Trichardt

11/12          Umpire Clinic                         Walkerville

25/26          Bethal tournament                Bethal

March

4/5           Tenikwa tournament           Wilderness

11/12        Arnot tournament                Arnot

18/19        Shongweni Green Horse     Shongweni

25/26        MP Champs                          Bethal

April

1-5           Junior Classic                             Mooi River

                  (French and Zambia players included)

8/9          Tegwaans Easter tournament  Richmond

14            Players depart for Tour to Aus

15/16      EP Champs                                  PE

22/23      Tour to Aus Warwick

29/30      WINDPOMPFEES

–           East London Agric Show                 EastLondon

May

6/7              Gauteng Champs                            Arnot

–                   Vets tournament

19/20/21   Masters tour Bulawayo                  Zimbabwe

20/21          Bishopstowe                                      Bishopstowe

June

3/4          Natal Champs                                          Mooi River

10/11       Mooi River invitational                           Mooi River

–                 Snr Quadrangular vs UK & USA

22/23/24/25  Shongweni Landrover High Goal   Shongweni

July

7/8/9           Richmond Tournament             Richmond

15/16   Junior unoffical tour

(Zim/Zam/SA) u16/u19/u21.

This tour is still to be confirmed. Venue to be confirmed.

22/23           Umvoti                                        Greytown

29/30          Walkerville tournament            Walkerville

August

5/6                  Paddock                                      Paddock

Zambia vs SA U14 test match

12/13              Limpopo Development             Louis Trichart

–                       Tenikwa George tournament   Wilderness

25/26/27        SA CHAMPS                             Bethal

September

9/10                  PE Spring                                 PE

16/17                North West Classic                 Vryburg

23/24            Richmond tournament              Richmond

October

30/1                  Wp Champs                            Saldhana

OR  7/8           Wp Champs                              Saldhana

MENU